SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR Event Sponsor, LEGACY AND EVENT PARTNERS

event sponsor

Atlantic Coast Advisory Group:  Jim Smith and Marilyn Smith – Kathy Fischer, Paul Steadman, Steve Fischer, Tommy Baker, Patti Tykal, Ruthie Hille


LEGACY  partners

PNC Bank – Michael Baker, Dan Mroz, Dana Stevens, Brian Bucher, Bob Martin, Steven Price, Tom Griffin
Mass Mutual of SC – Ry Hudnall, Gus Bright, Adam Young, Riley Cates
Terracon – Will Salters, Keaton Green, Shea Campbell, Gary Collins
Pathfinder Foundation – Cartter Lupton, George Lupton, John Gantt, Connor Gantt
Cline Family Foundation – Graham Kenan, Copeland Cherry, Edward Rawl, Trent McChesney
SeaFox Boats – Freddy Renken, DJ Trahan, Brennen King, Todd Wigfield


ACE & Eagle partners

First Citizens Bank – Reeves Skeen, Drane Oliphant, David Kunes, David Kilborn
Peter’s Tee Party – Peter Cretella, Al Cretella, Lisa Koches, Paul Koches
Hudson Farm – Peter Kellogg, Paul Consolo
Frederick Corriher Wine – Frederick Corriher, Kenny Lyons, David Howard, John Corriher


                                    


birdie partners

Daniel Island Club – Greg Keating, Matt Smith, Chris Edwards, Matt Sloan
UBS Private Wealth Management – David Wertz, Michael Bushkoff, Cameron McCutcheon, Rick Schultz
Hall Management Group – Tommy Hall
Charleston ENT – Mark Gheghan, Neil Thomson, Jody Murdough, Ned Johnson
Cobalt Property Group – Nick Schumacher, Tim Angelos, Patrick Marr, Johnny Krell
Plugs Appliance Center/PhishLabs – Terry Tobin, Whitten Meares, Zach Hatch, John Baden
Anchor Restoration Contractors – Carl Ulm, Greg Boyette, Tom Black, Trey McCraw
Empower Solutions Group – John Hostetler, Jason Moyer, Keith Lynn, Garrett Lynn
Madison Capital Group – Hobie Orton, Sean Litton, Brian Tice, Jason Smallwood
Medalist Capital – Rob Wilson, Walker Layne, Troy Miller, Ed Boyd
PURE Insurance – Dennis Kirwin, Will Burris
Holder Properties – John Holder, Andy Barfield, Billy Cooke, Connor Ball
Donnelley Financial Solutions – Brook Confort, Jackie Bennett, Jeannie Hillock, Katy Goodrich
IOA/The Ordinary – Joel Willis, Mike Lata, Clayton Mozingo, Robertson Allen
Compass Financial – Karen Stawicki, Gregory Stawicki, Dennis Grady, Susan Grady
Kadilhen Foundation – Buddy Morgan, Lissy Morgan, John McAvoy, Adriane McAvoy
Team Red and White – Cartter Lupton, George Lupton, John Gantt, Connor Gantt
Marsh Contracting/Four Corners Woodworking – Benjamin Boyd, Bowen Chapman, John Assey, Will Chapman
Charleston ENT – Matthew Scarlett, Todd Neugebauer, Steve Wilbourne
Williams and Williams – Thomas Gue, Charlie Williams, David Williams, Shane Burroughs
Middle Street Partners – Thomas Wagoner, Kevin Murphy, Glenn Maddux, Kyle Hammond


Double eagle & friends of the first tee

Kiawah Island Club – Jordan Phillips and Chris Randolph
TFTGC Supporter – Bill Read
TFTGC Supporter – Bill and Margi Brenizer
Moody & O’Neal – Chris O’Neal
Pflug Law – Chaun and Sarah Pflug